+328%closed dealsat NADA 2026
Read story

Kiwanis Ogeechee Fair

Get your brand in front of the Food Industry buyers at Kiwanis Ogeechee Fair with geofenced ads.

Date

Oct 19, 2026 — Oct 24, 2026

Venue

Kiwanis Ogeechee Fairgrounds, Statesboro, GA, USA

Official Site

About

Food Industry

Kiwanis Ogeechee Fair

The Kiwanis Ogeechee Fair, held annually at the Kiwanis Ogeechee Fairgrounds in Statesboro, USA, is a beloved local event celebrating community spirit and entertainment. This year marks the 64th edition of the fair, promising a diverse array of activities and attractions that cater to all ages. With a vibrant atmosphere, the fair showcases a combination of music, agricultural exhibits, crafts booths, and thrilling amusement rides, making it an exciting destination for families and friends.

Attendees can expect to enjoy a variety of entertainment options, including engaging performances and animal competitions. The fair features significant displays from local 4H participants and a large art exhibit, offering a platform for regional talent and creativity. Fairgoers can also indulge in a multitude of traditional fair foods, with the Pancake House being a popular highlight.

The event is well-organized by the Kiwanis of Statesboro, who ensure that the quality and enjoyment of the fair continue to improve each year. This year's addition of an exhilarating Demon drop ride has garnered positive feedback, enhancing the thrill of the amusement offerings. Overall, the Kiwanis Ogeechee Fair represents a cherished tradition in the community, drawing visitors from across the USA to partake in its festive celebrations.

Oct 19, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026
Kiwanis Ogeechee Fairgrounds, Statesboro, GA, USA
Official website

Industry

Food Industry

Event Details

Industry

Food Industry

Venue

Kiwanis Ogeechee Fairgrounds

Location

Kiwanis Ogeechee Fairgrounds, Statesboro, GA

Statesboro, GA, USA

Topics

agriculturefarminglivestockanimal competitionsfood vendorscraftsexhibitions

How it works

Advertise at Kiwanis Ogeechee Fair in 3 steps

1

Pick your event

You're already here — Kiwanis Ogeechee Fair is ready to target.

2

Draw your geofence

Outline the venue, or use our suggested zones, to define exactly where your ads run.

3

Launch your campaign

Go live in minutes and start reaching attendees throughout the event.

Where your ads land

1 zone configured

Got questions?

Frequently Asked Questions

Kiwanis Ogeechee Fair in Statesboro concentrates Food Industry professionals in one place, so your ads reach people already interested in your category instead of a broad, untargeted crowd.

Draw a geofence around Kiwanis Ogeechee Fairgrounds in Statesboro and serve display, video, or CTV ads to the phones inside it — the same audience an exhibitor pays for, without the booth, travel, or staff.

Geofenced event campaigns tend to outperform standard display because the audience is already primed for your category. Run ads during the event, then retarget the same attendees afterward.

Kiwanis Ogeechee Fair draws Food Industry professionals, a focused audience for well-targeted advertising.

Pick Kiwanis Ogeechee Fair, outline the venue with a geofence, set your budget, and launch — most campaigns go live in minutes, with full performance reporting throughout.

Similar Industry Events

View All
Compost Facility Operator Training (CFOT)

Compost Facility Operator Training (CFOT)

Food Industry
Oct 19, 2026 - Oct 23, 2026
Puyallup, WA
FIRA USA

FIRA USA

Food Industry
Oct 20, 2026 - Oct 22, 2026
State Fair Park - Home of the Yakima Valley SunDome & Central Washington State Fair, Yakima, WAState Fair Park - Home of the Yakima Valley SunDome & Central Washington State Fair
Executive Conference

Executive Conference

Food Industry
Oct 20, 2026 - Oct 22, 2026
Fairmont Chicago - Millennium Park, Chicago, ILFairmont Chicago - Millennium Park
South Atlantic Fishery Management Council Council Meeting And Conference

South Atlantic Fishery Management Council Council Meeting And Conference

Food Industry
Oct 20, 2026 - Oct 22, 2026
Charleston, SC